Thursday, October 1, 2009


Hello lovelies,
so i got a really cool tag and awards today from L-M-X you should totally go and check her out!

Several Things About Me:

1. I love the Fall something about the change in colors of leaves and wearing coats and scarfs as well sipping on a warm latte sounds good to me idk about you.

2. I love eating ice cream its so yummy!

3. I am lactose intolerant but you wouldnt think so with all the dairy i consume

4. I love fast cars! what an adrenaline rush!

5. I have to have soft hands, its just my rule, putting on lotion is and ocd thing maybe, but my lover has to have soft hands too, otherwise please dont touch me!

6. People call me multi-tasking i love to create new makeup looks and outfits and dresses! my prom dress was designed by me! dont have a pic but will post one soon!

8. I love watching Dexter and True Blood

9. My coco, he's my little chocolate chihuahua is the cutest, funniest dog i have ever had, he does the craziest things!

10. Cheesecake is my weakness!!! i have to have lots of it, its just so scrumptious.

11. I recycle!!! every little bit helps, so do your part dont trash ur home!

12. I'm and Lvn!!!!

13. I besties mean the world too me, and them hookers like getting expensive gifts..think ipods, laptops and cameras ugh! lol

The question is: If you were going to allow us to spend a night at your home, we'd like to know the following:

1. What books are on your favorite shelf?

I have the TWILIGHT SAGA!!!im obsessed! =]

2. What DVDs are on your favorite shelf?

Lots, i have: the heartbreak kid, the notebook, means girls, twilight, lots of disney movies, training day, a walk to remember, last house on the left, obsessed, etc.

3. What are your two favorite cookbooks?

I dont have any, i have a bff who is a cook!

4. Select 1-3 recipes you will cook for your special guests.

that would have to be my famous chicken quesadillas, or enchiladas

5. What will we be drinking that's available?

Water, OJ, MILK, ALL KINDS OF SODA, cranberry juice

Now that you all have visited my place, Won't you invite me into your home?

I'm tagging and giving both of these awards to:
TheBlondeBunny, SweetShuGaHon, BigHairBiggerLashes
and anyone else who wants to do these tags and awards!


  1. Well I'm glad my review helped you! I would really recommend trying something else for your handbags, lol ;) Although, i'm not sure what to try. P.S. - I'm so happy I found your blog... It's really cute!

  2. i love fall, too! i am thrilled that it's finally here - feel like i've been waiting forever :) i posted about fall awhile back and used the same leaf picture! hooray google image search! hehe


  3. How cool... Thanks for sharing! : )

  4. YAY Thank you for doing the tag! Please invite me over when you make your chicken quesadillas and enchiladas!

    I love A walk to remember and the note book too!

  5. we have the same interests in books and movies!I am SO obsessed with Twilight!!OMG! how awesome!! thanks for answering my questions! I'm thinking about it a lot!LVN sounds like a better way to go but I'm still gonna think about it for a little bit...I have 2 other questions for u and after these I wont bother u at all I swear!!LOL how long did it take u to finish the LVN program??and do u get good money?? the reason i'm asking about the money is because my husband and i are getting a house and we r gonna need the $$ a lot!!! lol..buying a house is so stressful. I hope i'm not bothering u! I dont want to be annoying haha I just dont know any lvns.

  6. Yummm, chicken quesadillas and enchiladas would be really delish right about now!
    If anything, you should really check out nude rose! You may regret it :p
    Thanks for stopping by btw ♡

  7. Hey! :) You had left a comment on my blog.I thought it only be respectful if I stopped by yours.

    It seems we have a quite few things in common/.
    -I love Fall too!
    -mmmm coffee <3
    -I'm so addicted to True Blood!
    and I don't have any 1 particular favorite book.But I do love to read.I'm currently trying to read Lolita by Vladmir.

    oh and thanks for stopping by my blog.

  8. I luv cheesecake and ice cream. I luv all desserts. hehe. =)

  9. Thanks for tagging me!! I'll post it soon :)

  10. How do you not get sick eating all that dairy if you are intollerant?

    I agree fall is pretty when all the leaves change colour but in england loads have fallen off and been rained on that they arent so pretty any more lol!

  11. @thedicegirl: girl i do get sick, i suffer the consequences cuz i love dairy so much lol